Date & Time: Aug 4, 2006
Type of aircraft:
Let L-410
Operator:
Registration:
YV-867CP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87 20 10
YOM:
1987
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft departed La Venturosa Airport on an illegal flight to Venezuela. It crashed in unknown circumstances about 145 km west-northwest of Puerto Ayacucho. There were no casualties.