Date & Time:
Sep 13, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Let L-410
Registration:
OK-FDC
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
75 04 08
YOM:
1975
Country:
Czech Republic
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the twin engine aircraft landed hard and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.