Date & Time: Mar 25, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Learjet 36
Operator:
Registration:
D-CDFA
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
36-006
YOM:
1975
Country:
Libya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Struck the ground and crashed on approach to Sebha Airport. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.