Date & Time: Mar 21, 2010
Type of aircraft:
Learjet 35
Registration:
N376HA
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lexington – Jeffersonville
MSN:
35-477
YOM:
1982
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the aircraft landed hard at Jeffersonville-Clark County Airport. There were no injuries among the people on board and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair due to severe damages to the left wing and the tail section.
Probable cause:
No investigation conducted by the NTSB.