Date & Time: Sep 21, 2020
Type of aircraft:
Learjet 35
Operator:
Registration:
XA-DOC
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Belize
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing an illegal flight in Central America and was apparently attempting to land on a remote area near Santa Marta. The accident occurred in unclear circumstances and nobody was found in the wreckage. The registration XA-DOC is false and the MSN of the airplane remains unknown.