Date & Time:
Jul 22, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Learjet 25
Operator:
Imani & Sons
Registration:
5N-ASQ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
25-344
YOM:
1981
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reasons. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was written off.