Date & Time: Jan 30, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Learjet 23
Registration:
F-GDAV
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Paris - Lisbon
MSN:
23-017
YOM:
1965
Country:
Portugal
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the twin engine aircraft belly landed at Lisbon-Portela de Sacavém Airport and slid for few dozen meters before coming to rest. Both pilots were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.