Date & Time: Mar 5, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Latécoère 32
Operator:
Registration:
F-AILN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
77
YOM:
1927
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot was forced to ditch the aircraft for unknown reasons. All three crew members survived and were later rescued while the aircraft sank and was lost.