Date & Time:
Oct 25, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Latécoère 26
Registration:
F-AIXU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Toulouse – Perpignan – Barcelona – Alicante – Casablanca
MSN:
684
YOM:
1928
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Alicante to Casablanca, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances southwest of Rabat. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was destroyed.