Date & Time:
Jan 19, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Latécoère 25
Registration:
F-AIEJ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
609
YOM:
1926
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing in Kenitra, the aircraft went out of control and crashed. Both crew members were injured.