Date & Time: Oct 7, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Keystone LB-6
Operator:
Registration:
27-344
Flight Type:
Test
Schedule:
Wright Field AFB - Wright Field AFB
MSN:
01
YOM:
1929
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew (pilots and engineers) were performing a test flight on this new prototype (a conversion of the Keystone LB-5A) that crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. The crew fate remains unknown.