Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Keystone LB-6A at Langley AFB

Date & Time: Oct 23, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Keystone LB-6
Operator:
Registration:
32-169
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Location:
Langley AFB (Hampton)
Virginia
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. Occupant fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2023