Date & Time: Sep 8, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Keystone LB-6
Operator:
Registration:
32-158
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the crew was forces to abandon the aircraft for unknown reason. After the crew bailed out, the aircraft entered an uncontrolled descent and crashed in a wheat field. The aircraft was destroyed and all four occupants were uninjured.