Date & Time: Mar 31, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Registration:
408
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
2824
YOM:
1934
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in El Retiro, about 23 km south of Medellín. The accident occurred in March 1938, exact date unknown. The fate of the occupant is unknown as well.