Date & Time:
Mar 31, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Shansi Aero Survey
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
MSN:
2790
YOM:
1934
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in China during March 1935. Exact date of the mishap remains unknown as well as the crew fate.