Date & Time:
Jan 14, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot Heinrich Schaber was killed in this accident that occurred in unknown circumstances.