Date & Time: Jun 24, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Registration:
CF-ASN
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2731
YOM:
21
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason and came to rest on its nose. All occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. The accident occurred somewhere in British Columbia, the exact place remains unknown.