Date & Time: Jan 17, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Registration:
VH-UJD
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2604
YOM:
1929
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, a gear failed. The aircraft veered off runway and came to rest. Both occupants evacuated safely and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.