Date & Time:
Apr 12, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Registration:
Vanguardia
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
2607
YOM:
1929
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft named 'Vanguardia' crashed upon landing at Villavicencio-La Vanguardia Airport. Occupant fate unknown.