Date & Time:
Nov 8, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
932
YOM:
1928
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near the castle of Hohen-Zieten located in Sitno. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Uffz Max Priller, pilot,
Gefr Karl-Heinz Breuer, pilot,
Gefr Bernhard Maria Josef Wallraff, radio operator,
Ogefr Walter Dillenberger, mechanic.
Crew:
Uffz Max Priller, pilot,