Date & Time: Jul 22, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2854
YOM:
1935
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Rerik, about 30 km west of Rostock. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Ofw Hans Ladegast, pilot,
Gefr Hans Schütt, radio operator.