Date & Time: Jun 20, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.34
Operator:
Registration:
WL-OTAC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While performing an exercice, the airplane entered an uncontrolled descent and crashed, bursting into flames. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
FF Näscher,
Bf Adolf Kaufmann,
Bm Wilhelm.