Date & Time: Feb 11, 1942 at 1700 LT
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.33
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
0041
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a training flight when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Karlino. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Uffz Werner Schumacher, pilot,
Uffz Johann Wäger, pilot,
Ogfr Fritz Sanke, radio operator.