Date & Time:
May 9, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Junkers W.33
Registration:
P-BAEA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
2511
YOM:
1928
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. All six occupants were injured while the aircraft named 'Maracá' was damaged beyond repair.