Date & Time:
Sep 28, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Junkers K.16
Operator:
Sven I. Almlof
Registration:
SE-AEI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
475
YOM:
1935
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Sweden. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.