Date & Time: Sep 25, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
S4+DL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1075
Country:
Estonia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was shot down by enemy fire and the pilot made a forced landing two km south of Roja. There were no casualties among the crew.
Probable cause:
Shot down by enemy fire.