Date & Time:
Sep 16, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Registration:
R4+DH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Gilze-Rijen - Gilze-Rijen
MSN:
0384
Country:
Netherlands
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The bomber collided with an obstacle during takeoff and crashed. There were no casualties among the crew.
Crew:
Obfw W. Reisgies +2.
Crew:
Obfw W. Reisgies +2.