Date & Time: Sep 12, 1941 at 2136 LT
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
7T+GK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Amsterdam - Amsterdam
MSN:
4385
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport on an operational sortie. It crashed in unknown circumstances in Rijsenhout, killing the entire crew.
Crew:
Uffz A. Lamotte, pilot,
Gefr W. Klotz, observer,
Ogfr G. Kohn, radio operator,
Gefr F. Bauer, air gunner.