Date & Time:
Feb 20, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Registration:
7A+CL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
665
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The bomber crashed in unknown circumstances near Morlaix. Two crew members were injured.
Crew:
Oblt Kurft Stahmer, pilot,
Ofw Helmut Dräge, radio operator.
Crew:
Oblt Kurft Stahmer, pilot,