Date & Time:
May 29, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Registration:
7T+KK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
5248
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane failed to return from operation to England. It is believed that it crashed somewhere in The Channel. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Lt Hans Dutz, pilot,
Uffz Otto Möller, radio operator,
Uffz Hans von Hahl, mechanic,
Uffz Eugen Einsiedel, air gunner.
Crew:
Lt Hans Dutz, pilot,
Uffz Hans von Hahl, mechanic,