Date & Time: Nov 10, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
M7+KL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances (shot down?) in the area of Leningrad. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Oblt Wolfgang Hübel, pilot,
Fw Siegfried Partelt, radio operator,
Uffz Bernhard Sundermann, observer,
Uffz Hans Thown, air gunner.