Date & Time: May 10, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
9K+CN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4605
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in Feodosia after a suspected in-flight collision. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Cpt Armin Richter, pilot,
Uffz Horst Katzmann, observer,
Obgfr Hubert Hechl, radio operator,
Uffz Martin Herrmann, air gunner.