Date & Time: Dec 7, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
M2+FK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3606
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane was engaged in an operation to England when it crashed in unknown circumstances in the Bristol Channel. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Uffz Martin Richter, pilot,
Oblt Günter Dollmann, observer,
Uffz Gustav Sieger, radio operator,
Ogefr Siegfried Primke, air gunner.