Date & Time:
May 10, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Registration:
4D+?P
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Oldenburg - Oldenburg
Country:
Netherlands
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Scheveningen. All four crew members were injured.