Date & Time:
Jun 22, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Mountains
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on Mt Bossler near Gruibingen. Two crew members were killed and two others were injured.