Date & Time: Apr 20, 1941 at 0102 LT
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
F6+BL
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Amsterdam - Amsterdam
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons after takeoff from Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport. All four crew members were injured.
Crew:
Ofw S. Ehrich, pilot,
Gfr Knur,
Uffz M. Kiefer,
Gfr H. Werner.