Date & Time: Nov 8, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.86
Operator:
Registration:
F14-23
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
161
YOM:
1937
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed in Torslanda Airport for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.