Date & Time: Sep 30, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.86
Operator:
Registration:
11
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Ovalle-El Tuqui Airport. The flight mechanic was killed. The accident occurred somewhere in September 1942 (exact date unknown).