Date & Time: Jan 26, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.86
Operator:
Registration:
7
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Linares and came to rest in a field. There were no casualties. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.