Date & Time: Jun 25, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.86
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5113
YOM:
1941
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing when the airplane crashed into the sea north of Kołczewo. There were no casualties.