Date & Time:
Nov 28, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Registration:
DS+AS
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5337
YOM:
1935
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Kristiansand-Kjevik Airport and was damaged beyond repair. Both crew members were injured.
Crew:
Fw Paul Hoffman, pilot,
Fw Paul von Etab, flight engineer.
Crew:
Fw Paul Hoffman, pilot,