Date & Time: Aug 3, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
D-ANJH
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bangkok - Rangoon
MSN:
5747
YOM:
1938
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The three engine aircraft named 'Hans Loeb' crashed upon landing at Rangoon-Mingaladon Airport. There were no casualties.