Date & Time:
Jul 26, 1940 at 1705 LT
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Czech Republic
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located near Strážek. All six occupants were killed.
Crew:
Gefr Rudolf Dölitsch,
Uffz Fritz Horst +4.
Crew:
Gefr Rudolf Dölitsch,
Uffz Fritz Horst +4.