Date & Time: Feb 12, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
SG+BM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
5590
YOM:
1936
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Dugino, killing the four crew members.
Crew:
Oblt Reich Brunsel, pilot +3.