Date & Time: Mar 25, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
OO-AGU
MSN:
5510
YOM:
1936
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Costermansville (now Bukavu), Belgian Congo. Occupant fate unknown.