Date & Time:
Feb 27, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Registration:
T-154
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
5478
YOM:
1936
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Argentina. Occupant fate unknown as well.