Date & Time: Apr 22, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
NO+II
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2976
YOM:
1940
Country:
Macedonia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Kumanovo, killing all five occupants.
Crew:
Uffz Herbert Dahlmann, pilot,
Uffz Wilhelm Vogt,
Fw Franz Sobotta.
Passengers:
Wilhelm Dorsch.