Date & Time: Apr 6, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
33+K39
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
5462
YOM:
1935
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Legnica (Leignitz), Silesia. Occupant fate unknown.