Date & Time: Sep 19, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
D-AJUX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4028
YOM:
1933
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane named 'Hermann Göring' crashed in unknown circumstances near Frankfurt Airport. There were no casualties.