Date & Time: Apr 16, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
BA+KK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
13
Pax fatalities:
13
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
17
Circumstances:
En route to Oslo-Fornebu Airport, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Tofte, killing all 17 occupants.